Calendar

October

     
Fri 10/31

Fresh Fridays

9:00 pm

No Cover

THEATRE OF PAIN part 1

10:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

Aero Rooftop Bar

10:00 pm

No Cover

 

November

      
Sat 11/01

THEATRE OF PAIN part 2

10:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

SuperFly Saturdays

10:00 pm

No Cover

Aero Rooftop Bar

10:00 pm

No Cover

Sun 11/02

Foundation Presents

An Evening with Lake Street Dive

6:00 pm

Foundation Presents

Angel Olsen

Lionlimb

6:00 pm

THEATRE OF PAIN part 3

10:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

THEATRE OF PAIN part 3

10:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

Mon 11/03
Tue 11/04

Foundation Presents

First Aid Kit

Samantha Crain

6:00 pm

Foundation Presents

Melvins

Honky

8:00 pm

Wed 11/05
Thu 11/06

Pizza Posse & Big Grape Entertainment Present

Talk Yo Shit!

9:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

Fri 11/07
Sat 11/08

Foundation Presents

Tony Lucca

Matt Hires

Jacob Jeffries

7:00 pm

Sun 11/09

Foundation Presents

Jukebox the Ghost

Coin

Mike Mains & The Branches

6:00 pm

Mon 11/10
Tue 11/11

Foundation Presents

Guided by Voices - This show has been Cancelled.

Bobby Bare Jr.

8:00 pm

Cancelled

Wed 11/12

Foundation Presents

Natty Vibes (Natural Vibrations)

Jahmen

8:00 pm

Thu 11/13

Foundation Presents

Reverend Horton Heat

8:00 pm

Fri 11/14

Foundation Presents

Brazilian Girls

DJ Nigel

9:00 pm

Sat 11/15

Foundation Presents

mc chris

MC Lars

9:00 pm

Sun 11/16
Mon 11/17
Tue 11/18

Foundation Presents

Caribou

Jessy Lanza

8:00 pm

The Evolve Group Presents

KONTROL: Zeds Dead

BIG MAKK

10:00 pm

Wed 11/19

Foundation & HOB Presents

Andrew McMahon In the Wilderness Tour

FENCES

Junior Prom

6:30 pm

Thu 11/20

Foundation Presents

GONDWANA

Bachaco

9:00 pm

Fri 11/21
Sat 11/22
Sun 11/23
Mon 11/24

Foundation Presents

Augustana

Scars On 45

Colony House

8:00 pm

Tue 11/25
Wed 11/26

House of Blues and Foundation Present

Anberlin

7:00 pm

The Evolve Group Presents

Rusko

10:00 pm

Thu 11/27

Turkey Bash

10:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

Fri 11/28
Sat 11/29

Foundation Presents

Passafire

The Hip Abduction

8:00 pm

Sun 11/30
      

December

 
Mon 12/01
Tue 12/02
Wed 12/03

Foundation Presents

FKA Twigs (Only Florida Appearance)

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Thu 12/04

Foundation Presents

Enter The Haggis

8:00 pm

Fri 12/05

Foundation Presents

Easy Star All-Stars

BALLYHOO

8:00 pm

Sat 12/06

House of Blues and Foundation Present

Hoodie Allen

Chiddy Bang

Max Schneider

6:00 pm

Sold Out

Sun 12/07
Mon 12/08
Tue 12/09
Wed 12/10
Thu 12/11

Foundation Presents

Peanut Butter Wolf

9:00 pm

Fri 12/12

Foundation Presents

Rocket 88

The Woolly Bushmen

Room Full of Strangers

8:00 pm

Sat 12/13
Sun 12/14

Foundation Presents

We The Kings - Acoustic

6:00 pm

Mon 12/15
Tue 12/16
Wed 12/17
Thu 12/18

Foundation Presents

Savi Fernandez

8:00 pm

Fri 12/19

Foundation Presents

There For Tomorrow

7:00 pm

On Sale
Fri 10/31
10:00 am

Sat 12/20

Foundation Presents

There For Tomorrow

7:00 pm

On Sale
Fri 10/31
10:00 am

Sun 12/21
Mon 12/22
Tue 12/23
Wed 12/24
Thu 12/25
Fri 12/26
Sat 12/27

Grind Time Now presents

Night Of Champions

Madd Illz

PH (Pumpkinhead)

Heartless

QP

8:00 pm

Sun 12/28
Mon 12/29
Tue 12/30
Wed 12/31
   

January

    
Thu 1/01
Fri 1/02

Foundation Presents

Propagandhi

Rvivr

War on Women

7:00 pm

Sat 1/03
Sun 1/04
Mon 1/05
Tue 1/06
Wed 1/07
Thu 1/08
Fri 1/09
Sat 1/10
Sun 1/11
Mon 1/12
Tue 1/13
Wed 1/14
Thu 1/15

Foundation Presents

St. Paul and The Broken Bones

Humming House

7:00 pm

Fri 1/16

Foundation Presents

of Montreal

8:00 pm

Sat 1/17

Foundation Presents

Four Year Strong

Comeback Kid

5:00 pm

Sun 1/18
Mon 1/19
Tue 1/20
Wed 1/21

Foundation Presents

Shovels & Rope

Caroline Rose

7:00 pm

Thu 1/22
Fri 1/23

Foundation Presents

Carbon Leaf

8:00 pm

Sat 1/24
Sun 1/25
Mon 1/26
Tue 1/27
Wed 1/28
Thu 1/29
Fri 1/30
Sat 1/31

Foundation & Dr Phillips Center for the Performing Arts Presents

A Solo Acoustic Performance of Mark Kozelek from Sun Kil Moon & Red House Painters

8:00 pm

On Sale
Fri 10/31
10:00 am