Calendar

November

Sun 11/23

Foundation Presents

Copeland

Nora's Breakfast Club

6:30 pm

Sold Out

Mon 11/24

Foundation Presents

Augustana

Scars On 45

Colony House

8:00 pm

Tue 11/25
Wed 11/26

House of Blues and Foundation Present

Anberlin

7:00 pm

The Evolve Group Presents

Rusko

10:00 pm

Thu 11/27

Turkey Bash

10:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

Fri 11/28

Foundation Presents

Dog Apollo

Reverist

Sabals

9:00 pm

Sat 11/29

Foundation Presents

Passafire

The Hip Abduction

Kash'd Out

8:00 pm

Sun 11/30
      

December

 
Mon 12/01
Tue 12/02
Wed 12/03

Foundation Presents

FKA twigs

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Thu 12/04

Foundation Presents

Enter The Haggis

8:00 pm

Fri 12/05

Foundation Presents

Easy Star All-Stars

BALLYHOO

8:00 pm

Sat 12/06

House of Blues and Foundation Present

Hoodie Allen

Max Schneider

6:00 pm

Sold Out

Island Saturdays with 1 Unit

10:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

Sun 12/07
Mon 12/08
Tue 12/09
Wed 12/10

Ground Level Events and Foundation Presents

Nora En Pure

DJ Cliff T

10:00 pm

Thu 12/11

PhatnJazzy and Foundation Present

Peanut Butter Wolf

DJ BMF

9:00 pm

Fri 12/12

Foundation Presents

Rocket 88

The Woolly Bushmen

Room Full of Strangers

8:00 pm

Sat 12/13

The Evolve Group Presents

KONTROL: Claude VonStroke

10:00 pm

Sun 12/14

Foundation Presents

We The Kings - Acoustic

6:00 pm

Mon 12/15
Tue 12/16
Wed 12/17
Thu 12/18

Foundation Presents

Savi Fernandez

8:00 pm

Fri 12/19

101.9 AMP Radio and Foundation Present

The Ho Ho Ho Holiday Show - Tinashe, Meghan Trainor

Bebe Rexha

Bea Miller

6:00 pm

Foundation Presents

There For Tomorrow

7:00 pm

Sat 12/20

Foundation Presents

There For Tomorrow

7:00 pm

Sun 12/21
Mon 12/22

Foundation Presents

SWIMM

8:00 pm

Tue 12/23
Wed 12/24
Thu 12/25
Fri 12/26

Foundation Presents

Blue Meridian

The Elevators

8:00 pm

Sat 12/27

Grind Time Now presents

Night Of Champions

Madd Illz

PH (Pumpkinhead)

Heartless

QP

8:00 pm

Sun 12/28
Mon 12/29
Tue 12/30
Wed 12/31
   

January

    
Thu 1/01
Fri 1/02

Foundation Presents

Propagandhi

Rvivr

War on Women

7:00 pm

Sat 1/03
Sun 1/04
Mon 1/05
Tue 1/06
Wed 1/07

Foundation Presents

Donna The Buffalo

8:00 pm

Thu 1/08
Fri 1/09
Sat 1/10
Sun 1/11
Mon 1/12

Foundation Presents

Raury

8:00 pm

Tue 1/13

The Evolve Group presents

SHIP 2 SHIP Tour 2015: Destructo

Anna Lunoe

Motez

T. Williams

10:00 pm

Wed 1/14
Thu 1/15

Foundation Presents

St. Paul and The Broken Bones

Humming House

7:00 pm

Fri 1/16

Foundation Presents

of Montreal

8:00 pm

Sat 1/17
Sun 1/18
Mon 1/19
Tue 1/20
Wed 1/21

Foundation Presents

Shovels & Rope

Caroline Rose

7:00 pm

Thu 1/22
Fri 1/23

Foundation Presents

Carbon Leaf

8:00 pm

Sat 1/24
Sun 1/25
Mon 1/26
Tue 1/27
Wed 1/28

Foundation Presents

Turquoise Jeep

8:00 pm

Thu 1/29
Fri 1/30
Sat 1/31

Foundation & Dr Phillips Center for the Performing Arts Presents

A Solo Acoustic Performance of Mark Kozelek from Sun Kil Moon & Red House Painters

8:00 pm

February

Sun 2/01
Mon 2/02

Swamburger Presents

Ceschi Ramos

Crunk Witch

SKIP

Acey & Divinci

9:00 pm

Tue 2/03
Wed 2/04

Foundation Presents

KONGOS - LUNATIC TOUR 2015

Sir Sly

7:00 pm

Thu 2/05
Fri 2/06
Sat 2/07
Sun 2/08
Mon 2/09
Tue 2/10
Wed 2/11
Thu 2/12

Foundation Presents

Yonder Mountain String Band

Horse Feathers

7:00 pm

Fri 2/13

Foundation Presents

Kevin Devine

Into It. Over It.

Laura Stevenson

7:00 pm

Sat 2/14

Foundation Presents

Silverstein

Hands Like Houses

Major League

My Iron Lung

5:00 pm

Sun 2/15
Mon 2/16
Tue 2/17
Wed 2/18
Thu 2/19
Fri 2/20

Foundation Presents

Echosmith

The Colourist

7:00 pm

Sat 2/21
Sun 2/22
Mon 2/23
Tue 2/24
Wed 2/25
Thu 2/26
Fri 2/27
Sat 2/28

March

Sun 3/01
Mon 3/02
Tue 3/03

Foundation Presents

Cursive

8:00 pm

Wed 3/04
Thu 3/05

Foundation & Swamburger Presents

Aesop Rock with Rob Sonic

8:00 pm

Fri 3/06
Sat 3/07
Sun 3/08
Mon 3/09
Tue 3/10
Wed 3/11

Foundation Presents

Murder By Death

O'Death

8:00 pm

Thu 3/12
Fri 3/13

Foundation & Dr Philips Center for the Performing Arts Presents

Hundred Waters

8:00 pm

Sat 3/14
Sun 3/15
Mon 3/16
Tue 3/17
Wed 3/18
Thu 3/19
Fri 3/20
Sat 3/21
Sun 3/22
Mon 3/23
Tue 3/24
Wed 3/25
Thu 3/26
Fri 3/27

Foundation Presents

Clean Bandit

6:00 pm

Sat 3/28
Sun 3/29
Mon 3/30
Tue 3/31
    

April

   
Wed 4/01
Thu 4/02
Fri 4/03
Sat 4/04
Sun 4/05
Mon 4/06
Tue 4/07
Wed 4/08
Thu 4/09
Fri 4/10
Sat 4/11
Sun 4/12
Mon 4/13
Tue 4/14
Wed 4/15

Foundation Presents

OK Go

8:00 pm